Corporate Annual Giving

Sysco_Logo.svg

GNG logo

Muss & Turner's logo

ruths chris logo

Local Three logo

Local Three logo

united

Local Three logo

JCT Kitchen/Rocket Farm Restaurants
Whole Foods
Gas South
Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse/Sizzling Steak Concepts
US Foods
Gourmet Foods International
Children of Conservation
Taco Mac Charities
Leon’s Full Service
Kimball House
Atlanta Foods International
National Distributors

UMI and Kathryn Parham
Makan
Georgia Commerce Bank
Vantage Realty Partners
Atlanta Street Food Festival
Royal Food Service
Octane Coffee Company, LLC
Fox Bros Bar-B-Q
Terrapin Beer Company
Argosy
Luminary Restaurant Group
The Lawrence

Taqueria del Sol
Atlanta Eats LIVE!
Atlanta Magazine
Georgia Crown Distributing Company
Taylor English
Fifth Group Restaurants, LLC
Taqueria del Sol
Gas South
Brickstore Pub
H&F Bread Company
American Culinary Federation
Steinbecks

Empire Distributors
Trimark
HomeGrown Restaurant Concepts
4th & Swift/Jay Swift
HCC Life Insurance Company
SAP Software
Terrapin Beer Company
East Andrews Wine Festival
Heirloom Kitchen & Bar
True Food Kitchen
Abbadabba’s

If you are interested in supporting The Giving Kitchen by making a donation, please contact Amy Crowell at amy@thegivingkitchen.org or Kristie Azaroff at kristie@thegivingkitchen.org.

Individual & Foundation Support

Douglas J. Hertz Family Foundation
Doug and Lila Hertz
David and Cecelia Ratcliffe
Michael and Cindy Hufler Trust
Bob and Sarah Campbell
John Metz Jr and Roberta Nemo
Kerry Brown
Jennifer Johnson
Amanda Ferber
Ryan and Shelley Turner
Michael Gallagher
Dave and Betsy Polstra Charitable Fund

Douglas J. Hertz Family Foundation
Chris and Pam Pomar
Alison Sawyer
Kara and Tyler Tatman
Aimee Franz
Salesforce.com Foundation
Jason Petrides
Dick Denny
Les Dames D’Escoffier International Atlanta
Patty and Doug Reid Family Foundation
Jay Ritchie
Chad Parker

John Keller
Paul and Laura Damico
Joel and Michelle Holsinger
Physicians’ Alliance of America
Dannielle and Jason McClure
Stephen Hennessy
Shoulberg Family Foundation
David Zbray
Fig Partners/Chris Marinac
Justin Fox
AmazonSmile Foundation
Vivian and John Bencich
Honey Perkins Family Foundation

Julie Adams and Shane Haney
Greater New Orleans Foundation/Dr. Albert Ruesga
Mulholland Law Firm
Nancy and Mark Oswald
Ron San Martin
Joe Best
George and Ginair McKerrow
Arby’s Foundation
Catherine Mickle
Doria Roberts
Covenant Foundation Inc
Richard and Barbara Hall

TGK EVENT SUPPORT

GeorgiaNaturalGasLogo-01-500x73

vantage_logo_RW_V1_-04-01

ruths_logo

IB Logo Blue [Converted]-01

ChoateCo.PMS-117-uncoated-stock-e1395134091878

mc_script_black

icebox

ntnl_logo

Sysco_Logo.svg

Yacht Rock Revue logo

Production Audio & Video logo

Peachtree tents & events logo

Atlanta_Magazine_logo

Heritage Golf Links

ASW Distillery

FreshPoint

Fig Partners

Inland Seafood

Abattoir
Alma Cocina
Baccchanalia
Bocado
Brick Store Pub
Buckhead Beef
Canoe
Century House Tavern
Common Quarter
Dantanna’s
Dantanna’s Tavern
Empire State South
Farm Burger
Floataway Café
Fox Bros Bar-B-Q
H Harper Station

Heirloom Market BBQ
Honeysuckle Gelato
Jake’s
JCT Kitchen & Bar
Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams
Kevin Rathbun Steak
Kimball House
King + Duke
KR SteakBar
LEONs Full Service
Local Three
Lure
Lusca
Makan Restaurant & Bar
Mibo Ramen
Miller Union

Muss & Turner’s
No. 246
Noni’s Bar and Deli
Oak Steakhouse – Avalon
Octane Coffee Company
Octopus Bar
One Eared Stag
One Midtown Kitchen
Ormsby’s
Paper Plane
Performance Food Group
Restaurant Eugene
Six Feet Under Pub & Fish House
Sobban
Sound Table
Southbound

Springer Mountain
St. Cecilia
Star Provisions
Table and Main
Taco Mac
The Butcher, The Baker
The Lawrence
The Luminary
The Optimist
The Palm Restaurant
The Pig & The Pearl
The Shed
Two Urban Licks
Venkmans
Waffle House
Wrecking Bar Brewpub

Aesthetic Specialty Centre Plastic Surgery & Dermotology
Aimee Henderson
Alison Sawyer
Allison Palestrini
Amanda Wilborn
Amanda Windsor-White
Ameripress
Andrew Riley
Angel & Dan Marx
Angelle & Art Hamilton
Anne McElroy
Atlanta Les Dames d’Escoffier
Aviary Organic Beauty Collective
Big Green Egg
Bloodroot Blades
Bob Townsend
Brent Craig, Craig Graphics Inc.
Brent Gresham
Brent Herrig
Brian Bollins
Buckhead Beef
Caitlin Crawford
Camille Cox, Champagne Laurent Perrier
Carlin Guite
Carmen and Geoff Pope
Cate Singerman
Catherine Koonce
Chris & Julie Hall
Chris Soluri
Chris Williams Knife Co.
Cindy & Gary Handler
Clay Mauritson, Mauritson Family Wines
Club Magnolia
Collection Event Furniture Rentals
The Cook’s Warehouse
Crista & Bill Dracos
Cyclone Covey
Dale DeSena
Danielle Moore

Dayl Soll
Diane Wisebram & Doc Jewell
Digital Arts Studio
Dottie & Glenn Irwin
Jarrett Steiber, Eat Me Speak Me
Eden Reilly
Eliza Kraft Olander & Brian McHenry
Emily Matthews
Eric Crane
Erika Botfeld
Fossil & Hide
Fotocare
Ford Fry
Michael Gallagher
Garnish & Gather
George Lu
Georgia Railroad Freight Depot
Georgia Restaurant Association
Harry Bryant
Hawkins & Clover
High Strung String Band
Holli Medley
Hotel Esprit Saint Germain
Iain Bluett, Ticket Alternative
Ice Box
Inland Seafood
Jake Rothschild
Jane & Bert Hunecke
Jeff & Phil Lewis
Jennifer Hidinger
Jerilene & Nat Slaughter
Jessie Cassar & Century Travel
Joe Best
John & Helen Donahue
John Isakson
John Kessler
Johnny Foster
Jonas Amoss, S77
Ryan Peoples

Dan Hollister
Judith Winfrey
Kathy & Hank Bremer
Katie & West Johnson
Kerry Brown
Kinisha
Kristie & Charles Abney
Kristine Lassor
Laz, Lanier, GA Valet
Lizzie McDonald
Louise & ET Laird
Louise Sams & Jerome Grilhot
Maggiano’s
Maggie & Keehln Wheeler
Maggie Whitfield
Margaret & Scott Dozier
Mark Diluzio
Mary & Neil Johnson
Mary and Tim Moore
Matt Bradford
Michael Patrick, Storico Fresco
Michele Stumpe, Taylor English
Michelle & Joel Holsinger
Micky Handler & Frank Endrenyi
Mitzi Lewis
Moe’s
Molly Gunn
My Friends Growler Shop
Nancy Oswald
Natalie Scott
Orderly
Ormsby’s
Pam & David Dilbeck
Paul Mitchell, PAV
Peachtree Tents & Events
Yacht Rock Review, Please Rock
Rachel Baba
Rachel Bell
Richard Gorowitz

Rob McDonald
Rob Preiditsch
Robin & Hilton Howell
Rosie & Steve Davis
Rusty Bowers
Sara Ausburn
Scott Creasman
Second Self Beer Company
Seed Factory
Smilebooth
Soichi Kaku
Springer Mountain Farms
Stacey & Tracy Hartley
Stacey Timmreck
Stan Conway
Stephanie Jordan
Steven Grubbs
Stevenson Rosslow
SweetWater Brewing Company
Ted Nelson
TGK Staff
The Barkley Group
TGK Board of Directors
The High Museum of Art, Atlanta
Todd Mussman
Tom McGowan
Tommy Searcy
Tony Conway
United Distributors
US Foods
Valerie Mosley
Vas Sanchez
Velocity Screen Print Atlanta
Vinings Gallery
Vino Venue – Atlanta Wine School
Wild Heaven Craft Beers
Woodie & Steve Wisebram
Andrew Thomas Lee
Hotel Indigo

I equally feel disbelief and deep gratitude about that opportunity made possible for me by The Giving Kitchen. This is the coolest thing, and I am so happy to be a part of it.

Tony Gil, JCT Kitchen & Bar | 2014 Direct Grant Recipient